EDCA Championship winners

10 MILES – MEN
2009 James Eman (Anglia Velo) 20:32
2010 Nino Piccoli (Team PedalRevolution) 19:54
2011 Nino Piccoli (Team PedalRevolution) 19:28
2012 Jason Boutell (Team VeloVelocity) 20:32
2013 Daniel Bloy (Kings Lynn CC) 21:26
2014 Jason Boutell (Team VeloVelocity) 20:43
2015 Daniel Bloy (Team VeloVelocity) 21:02
2016 Oliver Milk (Tri-Anglia) 20:59
2017 Matthew Senter (Team VeloVelocity) 20:04
2018 Matthew Senter (Team VeloVelocity) 19:45
2019 Lloyd Chapman (Plomesgate CC) 19:46

10 MILES – WOMEN
2009 Emilie Fisher (XRT Elmy) 22:40
2010 Laura Gambling (CC Breckland) 24:49
2011 Laura Gambling (CC Breckland) 23:46
2012 Laura Gambling (CC Breckland) 24:26
2013 Sally Withey (VC Norwich) 26:33
2014 Sally Withey (VC Norwich) 26:16
2015 Francesca Rust (Team VeloVelocity) 25:06
2016 Verity Smith (Stowmarket & District CC) 23:16
2017 Verity Smith (Stowmarket & District CC) 23:36
2018 Cindy Berry (Team Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich) 23:17
2019 Cindy Berry (DAP Cycling Club) 23:44

10 MILES – TEAM
2009 Kings Lynn CC (J Nixon, G Rushmore, K Roesner) 1:04:59
2010 Anglia Velo (J Eman, M Pyne, D Staff) 1:04:27
2011 Anglia Velo (J Burgess, M Pyne, D Staff) 1:05:01
2012 Team VeloVelocity (J Boutell, G Frost, P Jay) 1:04:57
2013 Team VeloVelocity (P Jay, S Davidson, G Frost) 1:06:49
2014 Team VeloVelocity (J Boutell, D Bloy, P Jay) 1:04:42
2015 Team VeloVelocity (D Bloy, P Jay, B Keeley) 1:05:27
2016 Team VeloVelocity (P Jay, G Frost, B Keeley) 1:05:31
2017 Team VeloVelocity (M Senter, P Jay, B Keeley) 1:03:53
2018 Team VeloVelocity (M Senter, B Stancombe, D Procter) 1:01:51
2019 TeamPedalRevolution.co.uk ( Benyon, J Vieira, J Watts) 1:03:39

10 MILES – TANDEM
2009 Iain Dawson & Bobby De’ath (CC Breckland) 21:21
2011 Don Saunders & Declan Davis (CC Breckland) 20:33
2013 Don Saunders & Declan Davis (CC Breckland) 22:13
2016 John Steed & Mark Eastwood (West Suffolk Wheelers) 23:51
2019 John Steed & Mark Eastwood (West Suffolk Wheelers) 24:19

10 MILES – ESPOIR
2012 Daniel Collins (Kings Lynn CC) 23:09
2015 Andrew Bean (Team PedalRevolution) 22:15

10 MILES – JUNIOR
2009 Adam Cross (CC Breckland) 23:40
2010 J Clarke (North Norfolk Wheelers) 23:14
2011 C Simpson (Norwich ABC) 23:12
2012  Declan Davis (CC Breckland) 24:09
2014 Myles Higby (Kings Lynn CC) 25:29
2015 Declan Davis (CC Breckland) 22:43
2017 Bethany Barnett (Kings Lynn CC) 30:50
2018 Charlie Knowler (West Suffolk Wheelers) 25:57
2019 Jack Watts (Team PedalRevolution.co.uk) 22:06

10 MILES – JUVENILE
2010 Declan Davis (CC Breckland) 23:39
2019 Charlie Knowler (West Suffolk Wheelers) 26:15

15 MILES – MEN
2009 Lee Bark (Stowmarket & District CC) 30:16
2011 Peter Balls (West Suffolk Wheelers) 31:08
2012 Daniel Bloy (Kings Lynn CC) 30:57
2013 Daniel Bloy (Kings Lynn CC) 30:31
2014 Daniel Bloy (Team VeloVelocity) 30:25
2015 Daniel Bloy (Team VeloVelocity) 30:29
2016 Charlie Nurse (North Norfolk Wheelers) 29:30
2017 Matthew Senter (Team VeloVelocity) 30:20
2018 Ben Stancombe (Team VeloVelocity) 29:35
2019 Ben Stancombe (Team VeloVelocity) 28:47

15 MILES – WOMEN
2009 Emilie Fisher (XRT Elmy) 35:03
2011 Laura Gambling (CC Breckland) 37:16
2012 Tricia Goulden (West Suffolk Wheelers) 36:08
2013 Tricia Goulden (West Suffolk Wheelers) 35:40
2014 Christine Cooke (North Norfolk Wheelers) 40:18
2015 Jenny Anderson (Great Yarmouth CC) 39:02
2016 Jennifer Smart (VC Norwich) 35:15
2017 Verity Smith (Stowmarket & District CC) 34:10
2018 Cindy Berry (Team Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich) 33:48
2019 Jan Smith – Gt Yarmouth CC 35:47

15 MILES – TEAM
2009 Anglia Velo (J Eman, J Burgess, A Hale) 1:37:30
2011 CC Breckland (D Davis, C Nudds, D Watkins) 1:44:34
2012 CC Breckland (D Davis, M Fairhead, R Graham) 1:45:46
2013 Anglia Velo (J Burgess, D Watkins, J Payne) 1:43:18
2014 Team VeloVelocity (D Bloy, G Frost, M Webster) 1:34:15
2015 Team VeloVelocity (D Bloy, G Frost, B Keeley) 1:37:27
2016 Team VeloVelocity (P Jay, G Frost, B Keeley) 1:34:23
2017 Team VeloVelocity (M Senter, D Procter, B Keeley) 1:33:50
2018 Team VeloVelocity (B Stancombe, M Senter, D Bloy) 1:29:04
2019 Team VeloVelocity (B Stancombe, S Fairweather, P Jay) 1:28:22

15 MILES – TANDEM
2009 Ian Dawson & Bobby De’ath (CC Breckland) 31:47
2014 Don Saunders & Declan Davis (CC Breckland) 30:21
2015 Don Saunders & Declan Davis (CC Breckland) 30:47
2016 Don Saunders & Declan Davis (CC Breckland) 31:37

15 MILES – ESPOIR
2013 Louis Gyde (CC Breckland) 33:22
2015 Harvey Hall (CC Breckland) 34:06
2016 Harvey Hall (CC Breckland) 32:57

15 MILES – JUNIOR
2009 O Burr (Norwich ABC) 36:29
2011 Declan Davis (CC Breckland) 34:30
2012 Declan Davis (CC Breckland) 33:30
2013 Harvey Hall (CC Breckland) 38:58

25 MILES - MEN
2009 Peter Balls (West Suffolk Wheelers) 53:15
2010 Peter Balls (West Suffolk Wheelers) 53:39
2011 Peter Balls (West Suffolk Wheelers) 52:19
2012 Daniel Bloy (Kings Lynn CC) 54:13
2013 Daniel Bloy (Kings Lynn CC) 54:14
2014 Matthew Smith (Team VeloVelocity) 51:17
2015 Daniel Bloy (Team VeloVelocity) 53:18
2016 Charlie Nurse (North Norfolk Wheelers) 52:28
2017 Matthew Senter (Team VeloVelocity) 49:40
2018 Matthew Senter (Team VeloVelocity) 51:47
2019 Lloyd Chapman (Plomesgate CC) 50:46

25 MILES – WOMEN
2009 Emily Fisher (XRT Elmy) 1:00:58
2010 Laura Gambling (CC Breckland) 1:03:39
2011 Catherine Essex (Kings Lynn CC) 1:01:57
2012 Elaine Roesner (Wisbech Wheelers) 1:15:58
2013 Sally Withey (VC Norwich) 1:05:41
2014 Sally Withey (VC Norwich) 1:05:04
2015 Verity Smith (Stowmarket & District CC) 1:01:30
2016 Jennifer Smart (VC Norwich) 1:00:34
2017 Verity Smith (Stowmarket & District CC) 56:18
2018 Becky Murley (Wisbech Wheelers) 1:00:20
2019 Cindy Berry (DAP Cycling Club) 1:01:25

25 MILES - TEAM
2009 Kings Lynn CC (M Long, J Nixon, S Howlett) 2:55:20
2010 Anglia Velo (J Eman, D Staff, B De’ath) 2:49:56
2011 Kings Lynn CC (G Rushmore, D Bloy, G Smith) 2:48:26
2012 Kings Lynn CC (D Bloy, G Rushmore, M Long) 2:49:59
2013 Team VeloVelocity (J Boutell, S Davidson, G Frost) 2:49:09
2014 Team VeloVelocity (M Smith, D Bloy, S Davidson) 2:39:44
2015 Team VeloVelocity (D Bloy, P Jay, B Keeley) 2:46:10
2016 Team VeloVelocity (P Jay, B Keeley, G Frost) 2:43:28
2017 Team VeloVelocity (M Senter, D Bloy, P Jay) 2:34:31
2018 Team VeloVelocity (M Senter, B Stancombe, D Bloy) 2:37:01
2019 Team VeloVelocity (D Bloy, D Procter, P Jay)

25 MILES – TANDEM
2010 Robert & Rebecca Taylor (Wisbech Wheelers) 1:02:16
2011 P Baldwin & T Baldwin (Wisbech Wheelers) 1:07:07
2015 John Steed & Mark Eastwood (West Suffolk Wheelers) 1:01:51
2016 Don Saunders & Harvey Hall (CC Breckland) 0:55:42

25 MILES – ESPOIR
2013 Matthew Webster (Wisbech Wheelers) 59:25

25 MILES – JUNIOR
2009 Adam Cross (CC Breckland) 1:02:15
2010 Kieran Brady (Ely & District CC) 1:00:33
2011 Andrew Bean (Wisbech Wheelers) 1:02:20
2013 Nathan Steel (Wisbech Wheelers) 1:06:12

25 MILES – JUVENILE
2011 Declan Davis (CC Breckland) 59:25

30 MILES – MEN
2009 Andrew Leggett (Stowmarket & District CC) 1:10:38
2012 Peter Balls (West Suffolk Wheelers) 1:03:24
2013 Daniel Bloy (Kings Lynn CC) 1:04:03
2014 Daniel Bloy (Team VeloVelocity) 1:05:50
2015 Daniel Bloy (Team VeloVelocity) 1:01:36
2018 Ben Stancombe (Team VeloVelocity) 0:59:38
2019 Lloyd Chapman (Plomesgate CC) 59:45

30 MILES – WOMEN
2009 Emily Fisher (XRT Elmy) 1:17:40
2012 Laura Gambling (CC Breckland) 1:15:31
2013 Sally Withey (VC Norwich) 1:20:24
2014 Nicola Hawkes (Team VeloVelocity) 1:18:11
2015 Jennifer Smart (VC Norwich) 1:14:31
2018 Becky Murley (Wisbech Wheelers) 1:09:08

30 MILES – TEAM
2009 Stowmarket & District CC (A Leggett, G Buckle, J Adams) 3:43:52
2012 Norwich ABC (J Turner, D Moore, D Lorne) 3:30:05
2013 CC Breckland (L Gyde, C Nudds, M Wood) 3:39:28
2014 Team VeloVelocity (D Bloy, S Davidson, P Jay) 3:20:38
2015 Team VeloVelocity (D Bloy, P Jay, C Pearce) 3:13:18
2018 Team VeloVelocity (B Stancombe, D Bloy, D Procter) 3:02:28
2019 Great Yarmouth CC (J Hawes, J Lincoln, P Aldred) 3:32:10

30 MILES – TANDEM
2009 Bobby De’Ath & Ian Dawson (CC Breckland) 1:10:55
2013 Don Saunders & Declan Davis (CC Breckland) 1:06:06
2015 Don Saunders & Declan Davis (CC Breckland) 1:06:04

30 MILES – ESPOIR
2013 Louis Gyde (CC Breckland)
2014 Harvey Hall (CC Breckland) 1:13:06

30 MILES – JUVENILE
2014 Declan Davis (CC Breckland) 1:10:05

50 MILES – MEN
2009 Lee Bark (Stowmarket & District CC) 1:45:29
2010 James Eman (Anglia Velo) 1:48:10
2011 Paul Ashby (Wisbech Wheelers) 1:48:38
2012 Daniel Bloy (Kings Lynn CC) 1:47:06
2013 Daniel Bloy (Team VeloVelocity) 1:47:34
2014 Daniel Bloy (Team VeloVelocity) 1:51:21
2015 Daniel Bloy (Team VeloVelocity) 1:49:59
2016 Mark Richards (VC Baracchi) 1:55:20
2017 Matthew Senter (Team VeloVelocity) 1:47:23
2018 Matthew Senter (Team VeloVelocity) 1:45:27
2019 Ben Stancombe (Team Velovelocity) 1:45:20

50 MILES – WOMEN
2009 Laura Gambling (CC Breckland) 2:02:50
2010 Laura Gambling (CC Breckland) 2:06:46
2011 Rebecca Taylor (Wisbech Wheelers) 2:06:58
2012 Laura Gambling (CC Breckland) 2:07:01
2013 Sally Withey (VC Norwich) 2:13:44
2014 Sally Withey (VC Norwich) 2:21:51
2015 Verity Smith (Stowmarket & District CC) 2:09:29
2016 Kay Burgess (Kings Lynn CC) 2:15:08
2017 Jennifer Smart (VC Norwich) 2:13:48
2018 Mandy Bunn (CC Sudbury) 2:12:03
2019 Becky Taylor (Wisbech Wheelers) 2:02:51

50 MILES – TEAM
2009 Stowmarket & District CC (L Bark, A Leggett, J Adams) 5:35:29
2010 Kings Lynn CC (G Rushmore, G Smith, C Bunnett) 5:57:44
2011 Kings Lynn CC (D Bloy, G Rushmore, K Roesner) 5:40:21
2012 Kings Lynn CC (D Bloy, B Keeley, D Collins) 5:57:08
2013 Kings Lynn CC (D Bloy, S Hardy, B Keeley) 5:53:48
2014 Team VeloVelocity (D Bloy, S Davidson, G Frost) 5:46:11
2015 Team VeloVelocity (D Bloy, S Davidson, A Leggett) 5:39:11
2016 Team VeloVelocity (L Wright, B Keeley, P Jay) 5:50:49
2017 Team VeloVelocity (M Senter, D Bloy, D Procter) 5:31:43
2018 Team VeloVelocity (M Senter, B Stancombe, D Procter) 5:27:54
2019 Godric CC (P Marler, S Hoyle, I Lomas) 6.54.27

50 MILES – TANDEM
2009 Bobby De’Ath & Ian Dawson (CC Breckland) 1:51:30

50 MILES – ESPOIR
2015 Harvey Hall (CC Breckland) 2:01:55

50 MILES – TRICYCLE
2009 Adrian Perkin (Godric CC) 2:12:08
2010 Adrian Perkin (Godric CC) 2:13:58
2012 Kevin Younge (Kings Lynn CC) 2:16:01

50 MILES – JUNIOR
2011 Andrew Bean (Wisbech Wheelers) 2:11:02
2017 Lucas He (VC Baracchi) 2:06:02

100 MILES – MEN
2009 Lee Bark (Stowmarket & District CC) 3:43:56
2010 Andy Bason (Team PedalRevolution) 3:39:32
2011 Andy Bason (Team PedalRevolution) 3:32:32
2012 Andy Bason (Team PedalRevolution) 3:36:50
2013 Daniel Bloy (Kings Lynn CC) 3:36:04
2014 Daniel Bloy (Team VeloVelocity) 3:57:35
2015 Daniel Bloy (Team VeloVelocity) 3:35:55
2016 Daniel Bloy (Team VeloVelocity) 3:38:11
2017 Ben Stancombe (Kings Lynn CC) 3:52:18
2018 Ben Stancombe (Team VeloVelocity) 3:32:11
2019 Dave Green (CC Breckland) 3:37:07

100 MILES – WOMEN
2009 Laura Gambling (CC Breckland) 4:23:06
2010 Catherine Essex (Kings Lynn CC) 4:34:40
2011 Laura Gambling (CC Breckland) 4:28:01
2012 Laura Gambling (CC Breckland) 4:40:16
2013 Giovanna Bertoldi (Norwich ABC) 5:15:22
2015 Karen Eaton (Wolsey RC) 4:57:04
2016 Jennifer Smart (VC Norwich) 4:24:57
2017 Jennifer Smart (VC Norwich) 4:28:43
2018 Becky Murley (Wisbech Wheelers) 3:58:53
2019 Becky Taylor (Wisbech Wheelers) 3:57:56

100 MILES – TEAM
2009 VC Baracchi (N Esser, J Dupen, A Harris) 13:02:40
2010 Team PedalRevolution (A Bason, M Arnold, N Bowdler) 11:18:17
2011 Team PedalRevolution (A Bason, N Bowdler, M Arnold) 10:50:59
2012 Team PedalRevolution (A Bason, N Bowdler, M Arnold) 11:07:00
2013 Kings Lynn CC (D Bloy, B Keeley, S Hardy) 11:56:02
2014 Team VeloVelocity (D Bloy, S Davidson, G Frost) 12:15:30
2015 CC Breckland (C Nudds, H Hall, A Bailey) 12:22:14
2016 Team VeloVelocity (D Bloy, D Green, B Keeley) 11:09:42
2017 Wolsey RC (B Quarton, K Eaton, C Matthew) 14:08:36

100 MILES – ESPOIR
2016 Harvey Hall (CC Breckland) 4:07:54

100 MILES – TRICYCLE
2009 Adrian Perkin (Godric CC) 4:43:38
2010 Martin Badham (CC Breckland) 5:59:25

12 HOUR – MEN
2009 Lee Bark (Stowmarket & District CC) 262.326 miles
2010 Chris Nudds (CC Breckland) 175.981 miles (Race abandoned before end)
2011 Martin Long (Kings Lynn CC) 267.457 miles
2012 Laurence Wright (Team VeloVelocity) 269.971 miles
2013 Jason Turner (Norwich ABC) 255.694 miles
2016 Dave Green (Team VeloVelocity) 289.508 miles
2017 Dave Green (Team VeloVelocity) 291.639 miles
2018 Dave Green (Team VeloVelocity) 285.570 miles
2019 Chris Tye (Plomesgate CC) 262.57

12 HOUR – WOMEN
2012 Karen Eaton (Wolsey RC) 223.274 miles
2017 Karen Eaton (Wolsey RC) 231.272 miles
2018 Becky Murley (Wisbech Wheelers) 256.990 miles
2019 Becky Murley (Wisbech Wheelers) 262.34 miles

12 HOURS – TEAM
2011 CC Breckland (C Nudds, M Fairhead, T Reynolds) 678.189 miles
2012 CC Breckland (C Nudds, M Fairhead, R Graham) 699.466 miles
2016 Team VeloVelocity (D Green, D Bloy, B Keeley) 851.792 miles
2019 West Suffolk Wheelers (P Vickers, D Sturman, M Borg) 198.58

HILL CLIMB – MEN
2009 Paul Moss (Stowmarket & District CC) 0:49.6
2010 Paul Moss (Stowmarket & District CC) 0:46.07
2011 Paul Moss (Stowmarket & District CC) 0:46.00
2012 Dan Zagni (Ipswich BC) 0:48.9
2013 Graham Collins (Ipswich BC) 0:51.2
2014 Lee Ford (CC Sudbury) 0:48.9
2015 Dan Zagni (Ipswich BC) 0:46.5
2016 Chris Crabtree (Ipswich Velo) 0:45.2
2017 Tommy Power (Team PedalRevolution) 0:46.7
2018 Chris Crabtree (Orwell Velo) 0:40.1
2019 Matt Day (Orwell Velo) 0:46.3

HILL CLIMB – WOMEN
2009 L Hoppitt (CC Sudbury) 1:51.6
2010 Rebecca Taylor (Wisbech Wheelers) 1:15.04
2011 Sandra Mackay (XRT Elmy) 1:00.6
2012 Sally Withey (VC Norwich) 1:26.4
2014 Samantha Segger (Boxford BC) 0:59.0
2015 Samantha Segger (Boxford BC) 0:54.7
2016 Kate Lucas (Norwich ABC) 1:03.5
2017 Kate Lucas (Norwich ABC) 1:03.1
2018 Becky Ridge (TPH Racing) 0:58.8
2019 Kirstin Hamilton (Plomesgate CC) 0:59.6

HILL CLIMB – TEAM
2009 Ipswich BC (D Zagni, P Hetzel, P Ingram) 2:37.7
2010 Stowmarket & District CC (P Moss, A Pettitt, G Moore) 2:26.21
2011 Ipswich BC (D Zagni, P Cook, P Ingram) 2:26.5
2012 Ipswich BC (D Zagni, G Collins, P Ingram) 2:38.0
2013 Ipswich BC (G Collins, D Zagni, P Cook) 2:37.2
2014 Ipswich BC (D Zagni, P Ingram, S Andrews) 2:33.6
2015 Ipswich BC (D Zagni, O Jones, S Andrews) 2:24.5
2016 Ipswich BC (O Jones, D Zagni, A Proffitt) 2:30.2
2017 Stowmarket & District CC (A Harrison, P Moss, G Freeman) 2:31.2
2018 TPH Racing (M Day, G Collins, A Chamberlin) 2:24.3
2019 Ipswich BC (S Clark, A Hitchen, J Potter) 2:27.1

HILL CLIMB – ESPOIR
2017 Tommy Power (Team PedalRevolution) 0:46.7
2019 Ryan Gooderham (TPH Racing) 0:50.6

HILL CLIMB – JUNIOR
2009 J Marsh (CC Sudbury) 1:07.7
2010 K Brady (Ely & District CC) 0:54.01
2011 P Cook (Ipswich BC) 0:48.09
2014 Oliver Jones (Ipswich BC) 0:55.04
2015 Oliver Jones (Ipswich BC) 0:47.2
2016 Leighton Bannister (Stowmarket & Dist CC) 0:53.5
2017 Alex Harrison (Stowmarket & District CC) 0:48.8
2018 Ryan Gooderham (TPH Racing) 0:53.3
2018 Isabella Johnson (CC Sudbury) 1:12.4
2019 Arthur Hitchen (Ipswich BC) 0:49.6
2019 Mollie Bilner (Stowmarket & District BC) 1:07.5

HILL CLIMB – JUVENILE
2013 James Ormond (Stowmarket & Dist. CC) 1:02.09
2014 Lyster Romero (Plomesgate CC) 0:57.6
2015 Alexander Harrison (Stowmarket & Dist CC) 0:59.9
2016 Freddie Grover (Stowmarket & Dist CC) 0:52.8
2016 Molly Cutmore (Hadleigh CC) 1:23.6
2017 Ryan Gooderham (TPH Racing) 0:54.3
2017 Isabella Johnson (CC Sudbury) 1:15.1
2018 William Carlyon (Ipswich BC) 0:54.0
2018 Hannah Johnson (CC Sudbury) 1:15.0
2019 Oscar Keep (CC Sudbury) 1:06.6
2019 Mollie Bilner (Stowmarket & District CC) 1:07.5